Our Staff

Principal:
Ms. Helen O'Donnell
Deputy Principals:
Mr. Bill Coolahan
Ms. Anne Dollard
Ms. June O'Brien
 

Year Heads

1st Year: Eileen Loughnane
2nd Year: Julie Guinan
3rd Year: Ann Byrne
5th Year: Edel Griffin
6th Year: Aidan Heveran
TY Programme Co-ordinator: Deirdre Bailey

 

Our Teachers

Bailey, Deirdre
English       
Religious Education       
Theology     

Bailey, Hannah
Irish
PE     

Bennett, Deirdre
SEN coordinator

Bennett, Geraldine
Irish
Mathematics     

Breen, Marie      
Choir       
History       
Music     

Butler, Breda      
C.S.P.E.       
History       
Irish     

Byrne, Ann      
C.S.P.E.       
English       
Religious Education              
S.P.H.E.     

Coleman, Therese     
French
Business

Connolly, Joanne      
English       
Geography              

Conroy, Lorraine      
French       
Mathematics       
Minicompany            
S.P.H.E.     

Costigan, Grainne     
Science
Mathematics

Coughlan, Aisling     
History
English

Delahunt, Amy      
Art       
C.S.P.E.       

Donnellan, David
Accounting
Business
Mathematics  

Doyle, Jane      
French                

Doyle, Marie
Mathematics             
Science
Biology 

Dunne, Ellen      
Mathematics             
S.P.H.E.     

Dwyer, Norma      
Biology       
ECDL       
Mathematics       
Science

Egan, Ailish      
English
Religion

Egan, Carleen      
Guidance

Farrell, Allie   
English

Falvey, Philip    
Mathematics       
PE  

 Finlay, Joan           
Home Economics       
LCVP       
Religious Education       
S.P.H.E.  

Glynn, Therese   
Irish
Home Economics       

Griffin, Edel      
English       
History             

Guinan, Julie      
Irish       
Mathematics                 

Healy, Marion     
Geography

Heveran, Aidan      
Business Studies       
Economics       
Mathematics

Hooban, Claire     
Biology       
Science       

Higgins, Misty      
Business

Kelly, Niamh   
French

Kelly, Jayne      
Art       
C.S.P.E.       
Digital Media

Lawler, Ciara      
History
English
C.S.P.E         

Loughman, Carol           
French (Basic)       
German          

Loughnane, Eileen      
Home Economics               

Mahon, Niall      
English    
Physical Education     

Masterson, Breege      
Biology       
Chemistry       
Mathematics             
Science

McLoughlin, Karen      
English       
History       
ECDL            
S.P.H.E.  

McLoughlin, James      
DCG
Technology
Technical Graphics
ECDL
Maths

McGuinness, Donna      
English      
Geography

Meade, Lisa      
Irish       
PE

Miller, Margaret         
Geography       
History

Mulhall, Brian      
Technology
DCG
Mathematics

Morkan, Frieda
English       
History 

Moss, Tom      
English
History

Mullally, Síle      
C.S.P.E.       
Geography       
Irish
 

Murphy, Gerard      
Spanish
Career Guidance

Nerney, James     
Irish
Music

Nolan, Dympna      
Chemistry     
Science    
Mathematics

O'Brien, James      
DCG
Technology
Technical Graphics
aths

O'Donovan, Ciara      
Mathematics
Physics  

O'Flaherty, Jennifer      
Biology
Science
Mathematics    

O'Gorman, Miriam      
Biology
Science
Mathematics

O'Dwyer, Debbie     
French
SPHE

Poole, Roisín     
Religion
C.S.P.E.
History

Roche, Kathy      
Art

Ryan, Victoria     
Religion
English 

Scully, John      
Chemistry       
Mathematics       
Physical Education                

Smith, Freda      
English
History

Stack, Alice      
Agricultural Science    
Biology       
Mathematics       
Physics

Thornton, Aine         
Home Economics       
Religious Education             

Thompson, James      
D.C.G.       
Mathematics       
Technical Graphics       
Technology     

Troy, Anne      
Biology       
Home Economics       
Religious Education              
S.P.H.E.

Wallace, Fiona      
Accounting       
Business Studies       
Mathematics       

Walsh, Peadar      
Spanish
French

Whelan, Brid      
Mathematics
Business

Williamson, Paul      
Physical Education
SEN


Support Staff  

 

Special Needs Assistants

Sinead Bergin
Carmel Doogue
Liz Singleton
Ita Hennessy
Christine Kinsella
Margaret Cronin

Accounts Secretary
Mary Martin

Secretarial Staff
Martina Bergin Fogarty
Zita Brennan
Olive Mulhall